English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
VOR-defined ATS route [correct, officially approved]; ATS route defined by VOR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ATS: air traffic service; VOR: VHF omnidirectional radio range.
OBS: VOR-defined ATS route; ATS route defined by VOR: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
route ATS balisée par VOR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ATS : services de la circulation aérienne; VOR : radiophare omnidirectionnel VHF.
OBS: route ATS balisée par VOR : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ruta ATS definida por VOR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ATS : servicio de tránsito aéreo; VOR : radiofaro omnidireccional en ondas métricas.
OBS: ruta ATS definida por VOR : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).