English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
VOR airborne equipment test facility [correct, officially approved]; VOT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: VOR: VHF omnidirectional radio range.
OBS: VOR airborne equipment test facility; VOT: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
installation de vérification de l'équipement VOR de bord [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VOT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VOR : radiophare omnidirectionnel VHF.
OBS: installation de vérification de l'équipement VOR de bord; VOT : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instalaciones fijas de aeropuerto)
instalación de pruebas del equipo VOR de a bordo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VOT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VOR : radiofaro omnidireccional en ondas métricas.
OBS: instalación de pruebas del equipo VOR de a bordo; VOT : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).