English (Airfields)
VOR aerodrome check-point marking [correct, officially approved]
OBS: VOR: VHF omnidirectional radio range.
OBS: VOR aerodrome check-point marking: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
marque de point de vérification VOR d'aérodrome [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VOR : radiophare omnidirectionnel VHF.
OBS: marque de point de vérification VOR d'aérodrome : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
señal de punto de verificación del VOR en el aeródromo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VOR : radiofaro omnidireccional en ondas métricas.
OBS: señal de punto de verificación del VOR en el aeródromo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).