English (Airfields)
VOR aerodrome check-point sign [correct, officially approved]
OBS: VOR: VHF omnidirectional radio range.
OBS: VOR aerodrome check-point sign: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
panneau indicateur de point de vérification VOR d'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VOR : radiophare omnidirectionnel VHF.
OBS: panneau indicateur de point de vérification VOR d'aérodrome : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
letrero de punto de verificación del VOR en el aeródromo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VOR : radiofaro omnidireccional en ondas métricas.
OBS: letrero de punto de verificación del VOR en el aeródromo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).