English (Air Transport; Electronics)
scalloping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of a course: ILS, VOR, radio range.
OBS: scalloping: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Électronique)
dentelure [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'un alignement : ILS, VOR, radiophare.
OBS: dentelure : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: dentelure : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Electrónica)
ondeo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; festoneo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: De un rumbo : ILS, VOR, radiofaro direccional.
OBS: ondeo; festoneo: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).