English (Airfields)
VOR aerodrome check point [correct, officially approved]; VOR aerodrome checkpoint; VOR check point
OBS: VOR: VHF omnidirectional radio range.
OBS: VOR aerodrome check point: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
point de vérification VOR d'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; point de vérification VOR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: VOR : radiophare omnidirectionnel VHF.
OBS: point de vérification VOR d'aérodrome : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
punto de verificación del VOR en el aeródromo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VOR : radiofaro omnidireccional en ondas métricas.
OBS: punto de verificación del VOR en el aeródromo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).