English (Information Processing (Informatics))
voting [correct]
CONT: Voting achieves reliability with both permanent and transient faults. An experimental system uses off-the-shelf microcomputers in a triplicated configuration with voting logic which votes on all processor accesses to the bus. The system can also operate with each processor working separately and interprocessor communications taking place via the full duplex single-word parallel interfaces.
PHR: voting gate, voting mode, voting nodes, voting type
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vote [correct, masculine noun]; votation [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: configuration de vote, mode de vote, opérateur de vote, type de vote
PHR: vote personnalisé
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
voto [correct, masculine noun]; votación [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: botones de voto, puerta de voto
PHR: tipo de votación