English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election supplies [correct, federal act, Manitoba act, New Brunswick act, plural]
CONT: ... the Chief Electoral Officer shall transmit to the returning officer ... sufficient election supplies ... for the purposes of the election [Canada Elections Act].
OBS: election supplies: term usually used in the plural.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
accessoires d'élection [correct, federal act, Manitoba act, New Brunswick act, masculine noun, plural]; fournitures électorales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; accessoires électoraux [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] le directeur général des élections doit transmettre au président d'élection [...] des accessoires d'élection [...] en nombre suffisant pour la tenue de l'élection [...] (Loi électorale du Canada).
OBS: accessoires d'élection; accessoires électoraux; fournitures électorales : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
suministros electorales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Equipo electrónico de votación, sistemas de registro electoral y suministros electorales.