English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
administrative conduct of an election [correct]; conduct of an election [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
opérations électorales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; opérations de vote [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: opérations électorales; opérations de vote : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
operaciones electorales [feminine noun, plural]; operaciones de votación [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: operaciones electorales; operaciones de votación : términos frecuentemente utilizados en plural.