English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Postal Correspondence)
ballot [correct, noun]; ballot paper [correct]; voting ballot
DEF: ... the paper by which a voter casts his vote at an election.
OBS: voting ballot: term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
bulletin de vote [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier indicatif d'un vote, que l'électeur dépose dans l'urne.
OBS: bulletin de vote : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Correspondencia (Correos))
boleta de votación [correct, feminine noun]; papeleta [correct, feminine noun]; boleta de sufragio [feminine noun]; boleta [feminine noun]
DEF: Papel en el que una persona que debe votar indica su elección(por ej. : de un candidato en unas elecciones o de una opción en un referendo).