English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
control premium [correct]; premium for control [correct]
DEF: The excess price paid for a block of shares that carry the majority of the voting rights of a company.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
prime de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; prime de prise de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excédent de prix par rapport au cours des actions, que l'initiateur d'une offre publique d'achat est disposé à payer pour obtenir le contrôle de la société visée.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
prima de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sobreprecio que se paga por un paquete accionarial que aporta la mayoría de los derechos de voto de una sociedad.
OBS: prima de control: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.