English (Religion (General))
pilgrim [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who journeys to a sacred place for religious reasons.
French (Religion (Généralités))
pèlerin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui fait un voyage vers un lieu de dévotion dans un esprit de piété.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades))
peregrino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] persona que por devoción o voto va a visitar un santuario o lugar santo.