English (Artificial Intelligence; Collaboration with WIPO)
intelligent software assistant [correct]
CONT: In yet certain other embodiments, the mobile development environment may include an intelligent software assistant that engages with the developer in an integrated, conversational manner using a spoken natural language dialog. The intelligent software assistant may recognize functions or operations to perform based on voice specifications provided by the developer during the natural language dialog, or may recognize functions or operations to perform automatically based on the context of the dialog. The intelligent software assistant may thus be used as a voice control interface providing a natural, user-friendly, and/or accessible interface to the developer.
OBS: intelligent software assistant: designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
assistant logiciel intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un assistant logiciel intelligent [...] guide l'utilisateur tout au long du processus de simulation [...]
OBS: assistant logiciel intelligent : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Colaboración con la OMPI)
asistente de software inteligente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Reconocimiento total de voz : se realizarán dictados de información mediante un asistente de software inteligente.