English (Biometrics; Communication and Information Management)
voiceprint [correct, noun, standardized]; voice signature [correct, noun, standardized]; voice print [correct, noun]; voice template [correct, noun]
CONT: A voice print is a digital model of the unique vocal characteristics of an individual which, like other biometrics such as facial recognition and fingerprinting, uses machine learning (ML) to help businesses ascertain the identities of their customers.
OBS: voiceprint; voice signature: designations standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Biométrie; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
empreinte vocale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; signature vocale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
CONT: Une empreinte vocale est un identifiant unique créé pour chaque personne au moyen d'une technologie d'authentification vocale. Il ne s'agit pas d'un enregistrement de votre voix, mais plutôt d'une représentation numérique de ses caractéristiques (débit, étendue vocale, etc.) [...]
OBS: empreinte vocale; signature vocale : désignations normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Biometría; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
huella vocal [correct, feminine noun]; huella de voz [correct, feminine noun]; plantilla de voz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En el caso particular de la voz, la facilidad para su captura ha sido fundamental para la masificación de su uso; pero ha influido en gran medida la tecnología desarrollada para identificar más de 100 parámetros físicos y otros tanto fisiológicos en la voz que constituyen lo que los expertos denominan huella vocal : características únicas de la voz que permiten atribuirla a una persona en particular, con un alto nivel de certeza.