English (School and School-Related Administration)
curriculum [correct]
CONT: The term "curriculum" typically refers to the knowledge and skills students are expected to learn, which includes the learning standards or learning objectives they are expected to meet; the units and lessons that teachers teach; the assignments and projects given to students; the books, materials, videos, presentations, and readings used in a course; and the tests, assessments, and other methods used to evaluate student learning.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
curriculum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le curriculum désigne la conception, l'organisation et la programmation des activités d'enseignement et d'apprentissage selon un parcours éducatif. Il regroupe l'énoncé des finalités, les contenus, les activités et les démarches d'apprentissage, ainsi que les modalités et moyens d'évaluation des acquis des élèves.
OBS: curriculum : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 25 février 2018.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
currículo [correct, masculine noun]; plan de estudios [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando la palabra "currículo" (plan de estudios), se aplica al contexto de la educación, comprende todas las actividades que los estudiantes llevan a cabo, especialmente aquellas que deben realizar para terminar el curso.
OBS: currículo : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la voz "currículo" es una alternativa adecuada a "plan de estudios", en vez de "currículum" o "currícula".