English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Sociology of Communication; Internet and Telematics)
oversharenting [correct]; sharenting [correct, see observation]
DEF: The practice of parents oversharing content about their children on the Internet, particularly on social networks.
OBS: sharenting: Although this term is sometimes used to refer to the practice of parents excessively sharing content about their children on social media, it is better suited to refer to the practice of parents sharing some content about their children on social media, without the aspect of excess.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Sociologie de la communication; Internet et télématique)
surpartage parental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pratique de parents qui consiste à partager à outrance du contenu concernant leurs enfants sur Internet, en particulier sur les réseaux sociaux.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Sociología de la comunicación; Internet y telemática)
sobreexposición de los hijos [feminine noun]; sobreexposición filial [feminine noun]
OBS: sobreexposición de los hijos; sobreexposición filial : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que las expresiones "sobreexposición de los hijos" o "sobreexposición filial" pueden emplearse en español en lugar de la voz inglesa "sharenting", que describe la conducta de los padres que comparten de forma constante imágenes de sus hijos en internet.