English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications Transmission)
common carrier frequency [correct]
French (Radioélectricité; Transmission (Télécommunications))
fréquence porteuse commune [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
portador común [masculine noun]
DEF: Señal de alta frecuencia en la que se pueden modular canales de voz o de otro tipo.