English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
non-instrument runway [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A runway intended for the operation of aircraft using visual approach procedures.
OBS: non-instrument runway: term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee; term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
piste à vue [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Piste destinée aux aéronefs effectuant une approche à vue.
OBS: piste à vue : terme normalisé par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne; terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pista de vuelo visual [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pista destinada a las operaciones de aeronaves que utilicen procedimientos visuales para la aproximación.
OBS: pista de vuelo visual : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).