English (Commercial Aviation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
transfer passenger [correct, officially approved]; connecting passenger [correct]
DEF: Passenger arriving at an airport of a State and whose journey continues on another flight at the same or another airport of that State. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: transfer passenger: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
passager en correspondance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Passager arrivant à l'aéroport d'un État et repartant par un autre vol du même aéroport ou d'un autre aéroport de cet État. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: passager en correspondance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo))
pasajero que se transborda a otro vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pasajero de transferencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Pasajero que llega a un aeropuerto de un Estado y continúa su viaje en otro vuelo, en el mismo o en otro aeropuerto de dicho Estado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: pasajero que se transborda a otro vuelo; pasajero de transferencia : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).