English (Business and Administrative Documents; General Conduct of Military Operations)
mission report [correct, NATO, standardized]; MISREP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission report; MISREP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
compte rendu de mission [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MISREP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: compte rendu de mission; MISREP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
informe de la misión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Informe normalizado que contiene los resultados de una misión y los aspectos significativos observados durante el vuelo.