English (The Heart)
pulmonary circulation [correct]; lesser circulation [correct]
DEF: The circulation of blood through the lungs by means of the pulmonary arteries and veins, for the purpose of oxygenation and release of carbon dioxide.
French (Cœur)
circulation pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]; petite circulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cœur droit assure la circulation du sang vers les poumons; c'est la petite circulation, ou circulation pulmonaire. Le cœur gauche assure la circulation du sang vers les organes; c'est la grande circulation, ou circulation systémique.
Spanish (Corazón)
circulación pulmonar [feminine noun]; circulación menor [feminine noun]
DEF: Paso de sangre desde el ventrículo derecho por la arteria pulmonar a los pulmones y de vuelta por las venas pulmonares a la aurícula derecha.