English (Operating Systems (Software))
system reset [correct]
DEF: An operation that occurs whenever a computer is fooled into thinking that it was turned off and turned on again.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
réinitialisation du système [correct, feminine noun]; remise à zéro du système [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
reinicio del sistema [correct, masculine noun]; reajuste del sistema [masculine noun]
DEF: Operación que ocurre siempre que la computadora(ordenador) determine que ha sido apagada y vuelta a encender.