English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
security patch [correct]; security fix [correct]
CONT: Security patches address known security vulnerabilities, making the software more secure.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
correctif de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; rustine de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
parche de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es frecuente recibir parches de seguridad de los sistemas operativos que amplían las prestaciones del mismo o cubren alguna vulnerabilidad encontrada.