English (Genitourinary Tract; Reproduction (Medicine))
reproductive organ [correct]; sex organ [correct]
DEF: Any organ [either internal or external] involved in sexual reproduction.
OBS: [The reproductive system constitutes] male: penis (notably the glans penis and foreskin), testicles, scrotum, prostate, seminal vesicles, epididymis, Cowper's glands; female: vulva (notably the clitoris), vagina (notably the cervix), labia, uterus, Fallopian tubes, ovaries, Skene's glands, Bartholin's glands.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire; Reproduction (Médecine))
organe reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]; organe génital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utérus - Organe reproducteur féminin qui abrite et nourrit le fœtus.
CONT: Vagin : Organe génital interne de la femme, composé d'un canal conduisant au col de l'utérus et s'ouvrant sur la vulve.
CONT: Il existe une bonne corrélation entre la maturation d'un organe génital externe comme le pénis et le taux d'une hormone gonadique : la téstostérone.
Spanish (Aparato genitourinario; Reproducción (Medicina))
órgano reproductivo [correct, masculine noun]; órgano de la reproducción [correct, masculine noun]; órgano genital [correct, masculine noun]; órgano sexual [correct, masculine noun]; órgano reproductor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las partes del cuerpo (interna o externa) que ejerce la función de reproducción sexual.
CONT: Desde el nacimiento, el ser humano presenta claramente definidos sus órganos genitales. [...] Los órganos genitales femeninos : ovarios, trompas de Falopio, útero, vagina, vulva. [...] Los órganos genitales masculinos : testículos, epidídimo, conducto deferente, vesículas seminales, próstata, uretra, pene.