English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
labium minus [correct]; lesser lip of pudendum [correct]; small pudendal lip [correct]; nympha [correct]
DEF: The small folds of mucous membrane forming the inner lips of the vulva.
OBS: labium minus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
petite lèvre de la vulve [correct, feminine noun]; petite lèvre [correct, feminine noun]; nymphe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Repli cutané vulvaire pair et symétrique, allongé sagittalement entre le capuchon clitoridien en avant et la fourchette vulvaire en arrière.
OBS: petite lèvre de la vulve; petite lèvre : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
labio menor de la vulva [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repliegue cutáneo delgado, rico en glándulas sebáceas, que delimita con el del lado opuesto el vestíbulo de la vagina y queda cubierto por el labio mayor.
OBS: labio menor de la vulva : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.01.007: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.