English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
labium majus [correct]; greater lip of the pudendum [correct]
DEF: An elongated fold running downward and backward from the mons pubis in the female, one on either side of the median pudendal cleft.
OBS: greater lip of the pudendum; labium majus : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
grande lèvre de la vulve [correct, feminine noun]; grande lèvre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chacun des deux grands replis cutanés qui limitent de chaque côté le vestibule de la vulve.
OBS: grande lèvre de la vulve; grande lèvre : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
labio mayor de la vulva [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pliegue cutáneo antero-posterior, que delimita con el del lado opuesto la hendidura pudenda.
OBS: labio mayor de la vulva : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.01.003: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.