English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic workspace [correct]
CONT: An electronic workspace is an interface through which people can access knowledge and communicate with each other.
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Institutes of Health Research (CIHR).
French (Internet et télématique)
espace de travail électronique [masculine noun]; aire électronique de travail [feminine noun]
OBS: espace de travail électronique : terme en usage aux Instituts de recherche en santé du Canada (IRSC).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
espacio de trabajo electrónico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Debería establecerse un espacio de trabajo electrónico en el sitio web del CFS en el cual se pudieran efectuar consultas electrónicas.