English (Internet and Telematics)
web user [correct, see observation]; Web user [correct]
OBS: web user: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
utilisateur du Web [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; webnaute [correct, see observation, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: utilisateur du Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.
OBS: webnaute : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la minuscule initiale lorsque «web» est utilisé comme préfixe pour former des termes dérivés.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
webnauta [correct, see observation, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: webnauta : No confundir con internauta. En español, es frecuente ver el término "web" empleado para referirse a Internet a pesar de que no son sinónimos. Se desaconseja utilizarlos como si lo fueran.