English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
group space [correct]
OBS: group space: term used in connection with blogs and wikis.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
espace de groupe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: espace de groupe : terme utilisé dans le contexte des blogues et des wikis.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
espacio de grupo [correct, masculine noun]; espacio grupal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elección de la herramienta de trabajo colaborativo : blog, wiki, [...], espacio de grupo virtual [...]