English (Internet and Telematics)
wikify [correct]
DEF: To format using wiki markup.
CONT: ... not limited to just [adding internal links to material]. To wikify an article could refer to applying any form of wiki-markup, such as standard headings and layout, including the addition of infoboxes and other templates or bolding/italicizing of text.
OBS: wikify: term used on Wikipedia.
French (Internet et télématique)
wikifier [correct]
DEF: Adapter le formatage d'un texte de façon à ce qu'il respecte le marquage propre à un wiki.
OBS: wikifier : terme utilisé sur Wikipédia.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
wikificar [correct]
DEF: Adaptar las páginas de una wiki a unas normas de redacción creadas, ya sea tácita o consensuadamente, después de que muchos de sus artículos fueran creados.