English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
skeg [correct]
DEF: Small fin at the stern of a board, to keep it sailing straight.
OBS: Windsurfing term.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
aileron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce formant plan de dérive en forme de nageoire, qui se fixe en dessous et à l'arrière de la planche.
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
orza de popa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Parte de la tabla de windsurf.