English (Oil Production)
percentage recovery [correct]
CONT: Currently emerging enhanced recovery technology could substantially increase percentage recoveries ... to the point where Lloydminster-area heavy oil could become one of our important near-term oil sources.
French (Production pétrolière)
pourcentage de récupération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les techniques de récupération stimulée [...] pourraient [...] permettre d'améliorer considérablement les pourcentages de récupération [...]
Spanish (Producción petrolera)
porcentaje de recuperación [masculine noun]
DEF: Expresión que relaciona el número de toneladas que se estima que puede extraerse de un yacimiento.