English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Paddle Sports)
chute [correct, noun]
DEF: An area where the course becomes constricted, resulting in a narrow tongue of water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Sports de pagaie)
chute [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone où le parcours se resserre, aboutissant à une étroite langue d’eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Deportes de remo)
rampa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona en la que la caída del agua se cierra, generando una estrecha lengua de agua.