English (Ballistics)
drop height [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The vertical distance between the drop zone and the aircraft.
OBS: drop height: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Balistique)
hauteur de largage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Distance verticale entre la zone de mise à terre et l'aéronef au moment du largage.
OBS: hauteur de largage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Balística)
altura de lanzamiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia vertical entre la zona de caída y la aeronave desde la que se realiza el lanzamiento.