English (Atmospheric Physics)
warm tongue [correct]
DEF: Marked polewards extension of an area of warm air.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
langue d'air chaud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extension marquée d'une zone d'air chaud vers le pôle.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
lengua de aire caliente [feminine noun]
DEF: Extensión marcada de una zona de aire caliente hacia el polo.