English (Electrostatics; Electronics)
electrostatic field [correct, officially approved]
OBS: electrostatic field: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électrostatique; Électronique)
champ électrostatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Champ électrique créé par une charge au repos.
OBS: champ électrostatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Electrostática; Electrónica)
campo electrostático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona donde una carga estacionaria es repelida o atraída por otra carga estacionaria.