English (Telecommunications Switching)
urban transit exchange [correct]
DEF: An exchange used as a switching point for traffic between exchanges belonging to the same area.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
centre de transit urbain [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones))
central de tránsito urbano [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Central que conmuta tráfico de tránsito entre otras centrales de la misma zona urbana.