English (Telecommunications Facilities)
public telecommunications exchange [correct]
DEF: A telecommunications exchange for a geographical area that is part of a national network.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
central de télécommunications public [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
central pública de telecomunicaciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Central de telecomunicaciones para una zona geográfica que forma parte de una red nacional.