English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
Ethernet frame [correct]
CONT: ... an "Ethernet frame," ... contains the data [to be communicated] as well as the information needed to communicate to each device which device the data is actually intended for.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
trame Ethernet [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
trama Ethernet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En una red Ethernet los dispositivos se intercambian paquetes de datos entre sí, los llamados paquetes Ethernet. En su contenido se incluye la trama Ethernet(a menudo denominada también trama de datos), que a su vez se divide en varios conjuntos de datos.