English (Human Diseases; Animal Diseases; Epidemiology)
human-to-animal transmission [correct, noun]
CONT: There's currently limited information on animals and COVID-19, especially on whether animals can spread the virus. In most circumstances, people are infecting animals (human-to-animal transmission).
French (Maladies humaines; Maladies des animaux; Épidémiologie)
transmission de l'humain à l'animal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À l'heure actuelle, on dispose de peu d'information sur le lien entre les animaux et la COVID-19, en particulier sur la question de savoir si les animaux peuvent propager le virus. Dans la plupart des cas, les humains infectent les animaux (transmission de l'humain à l'animal).
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Enfermedades de los animales; Epidemiología)
transmisión de persona a animal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La detección del nuevo virus de la gripe A/H1N1 [gripe porcina, hemaglutinina(H), y la otra, neuraminidasa(N) ] en una piara de Canadá es el primer posible caso de transmisión de persona a animal de este nuevo subtipo de virus concreto que se ha notificado.