English (Sports and Casual Wear)
casual attire [correct, noun]; casual clothing [correct, noun]; casual wear [correct, noun]; casual [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: [Clothing] suited for everyday wear or informal use.
CONT: Casual attire means jeans or very informal slacks (cotton or synthetic fabrics), t-shirts, sleeveless tops, long shorts and sandals. Jackets, collars and sleeves are not required.
OBS: casual: Designation is usually used in the plural.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
tenue décontractée [correct, feminine noun]; tenue de vendredi [feminine noun]
OBS: Une tenue décontractée peut inclure un jean ou un pantalon informel (en coton ou en tissu synthétique), un t-shirt, un haut sans manches, un short long et des sandales.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal)
ropa informal [correct, feminine noun]; ropa casual [correct, feminine noun]; vestimenta informal [correct, feminine noun]; vestimenta casual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para ir a una galería de arte o [a] cenar con amigos cuando el código de vestimenta de la invitación indica "vestimenta casual" [debemos] tener en cuenta la naturaleza, [el] lugar y la hora del evento.