English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
predominant disturbance of emotions [correct]
OBS: Term (and French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
OBS: 308: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
troubles prédominants de l'affectivité [correct]
OBS: 308 : code de la Classification internationale des maladies.