English (Shooting (Sports))
50m free pistol [correct]; pistol 50 m [correct]
French (Tir (Sports))
pistolet libre 50 m [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
50m pistola libre [correct, feminine noun]