English (Bones and Joints; Cancers and Oncology)
juxtacortical chondrosarcoma [correct]
DEF: A chondrosarcoma arising from the external surface.
OBS: 9221/3: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Os et articulations; Cancers et oncologie)
chondrosarcome juxtacortical [correct, masculine noun]; chondrosarcome périphérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chondrosarcome est central (endochondrosarcome) ou périphérique (chondrosarcome juxtacortical). Il touche par ordre de fréquence décroissante, le squelette du bassin, les côtes, le fémur, l'humérus, l'omoplate, puis les autres os.
OBS: 9221/3 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.