English (Air Transport)
aviation-BPSK [correct]; A-BPSK [correct]; aviation binary phase shift keying [correct]
DEF: The particular form of binary phase shift keyed modulation which is used in AMSS [aeronautical mobile-satellite service] for channel rates of 2.4, 1.2 and 0.6 kbits/s. A-BPSK is a modulation technique which maps a "O" to a phase shift of -90 degrees and "1" to a phase shift of +90 degrees.
French (Transport aérien)
modulation par déplacement de phase binaire - aviation [correct, feminine noun]; A-BPSK [correct]
DEF: Forme particulière de modulation par déplacement de phase binaire, utilisée dans le SMAS [service mobile aéronautique par satellite] pour les débits de canal 2,4, 1,2 et 0,6 kbits/s. Selon la technique de modulation A-BPSK, «O» correspond à un déplacement de phase de -90 degrés et «1» à un déplacement de phase de +90 degrés.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
BPSK para la aviación [correct, feminine noun]; A-BPSK [correct]; modulación por desplazamiento de fase binaria para la aviación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma particular de modulación por desplazamiento de fase binaria que se utiliza en el SMAS [servicio móbil aeronáutico por satélite] para velocidades de transmisión por canal de 2, 4, 1, 2 y 0, 6 kbits/s. La A-BPSK es una técnica de modulación que transforma un "O" en un desplazamiento de fase de-90 grados y un "1" en un desplazamiento de fase de +90 grados.