English (Morphology and General Physiology)
left [correct, adjective]
OBS: A term denoting the left-hand one of two similar structures, or the one situated on the left side of the body.
OBS: left: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
gauche [correct, adjective]
OBS: gauche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
izquierdo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Aplicado a un órgano o a una estructura anatómica: situados en la mitad longitudinal del cuerpo humano en la que se sitúa habitualmente la mayor parte del corazón.
OBS: izquierdo: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01. 0. 00. 007 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.