English (Morphology and General Physiology)
scapular region [correct]
DEF: The region of the back overlying the flat, triangular bone in the back of the shoulder.
OBS: scapular region: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.05.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
région scapulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: région scapulaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.2.05.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
región escapular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Región anatómica que comprende todos los tejidos blandos que se superponen a la cara posterior del omóplato y de la articulación escapulohumeral.
OBS: región escapular: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01. 2. 05. 005 : número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.