English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
supra-orbital margin [correct]; supraorbital margin [correct]; superior orbital margin [correct]; supraorbital arch [correct]; orbital arch [correct]
OBS: supra-orbital margin; supraorbital margin: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.071: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
bord supra-orbitaire [correct, masculine noun]; bord supraorbitaire [correct, masculine noun]; arcade orbitaire [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Bord supérieur de l'ouverture antérieure de l'orbite.
OBS: bord supra-orbitaire; bord supraorbitaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.071 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
borde supraorbitario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Por encima de las órbitas oculares el hueso frontal aumenta de espesor formando el borde supraorbitario.
OBS: A02. 1. 00. 071 : cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.