English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases; Food Safety)
listeriosis [correct]; Listeria infection [correct]; listeric infection [correct]
DEF: An infectious disease caused by bacteria from the genus Listeria that is generally foodborne in humans.
OBS: A32: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux; Salubrité alimentaire)
listériose [correct, feminine noun]; infection à Listeria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie infectieuse causée par des bactéries du genre Listeria, qui est généralement d'origine alimentaire chez les humains.
OBS: A32 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Enfermedades de los animales; Inocuidad Alimentaria)
listeriosis [correct, feminine noun]