English (Bacterial Diseases)
relapsing fever [correct]
DEF: [A disease characterized by] bouts of fever occurring every five to seven days from infection with spirochetes of the group Borrelia.
OBS: A68: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
fièvre récurrente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection par des Borrelia, caractérisée par l'alternance de périodes [de fièvre] et de phases [d'absence de fièvre].
OBS: A68 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas)
fiebre recurrente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiebre en la que los períodos de temperatura alta alternan con otros de temperatura normal.