English (Homeopathy)
Hering's Law of Cures [correct]
DEF: Law of homoeopathic cure formulated by Constantine Hering ... saying that the restoration of internal order and consequent return to health of the sick individual was observed to follow a predictable pattern ... from above downward ... from within outwards [and] in the reverse order of their appearance.
CONT: Hering's Law of Cures says: "Cure proceeds from above downward, from within outward, from the most important organs to the last important organs, and in the reverse order of appearance of symptoms."
French (Homéopathie)
loi de Hering [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe de guérison selon lequel une guérison est en cours lorsque les symptômes évoluent de dedans en dehors, [...] lorsque les symptômes évoluent de haut en bas, [...] lorsque (le malade) fait marche arrière dans son histoire pathologique.
CONT: Les lois de Hering, proprement dites, concernent le sens de la guérison, ou si l'on veut, nous indiquent des critères d'amélioration véritable : la guérison se produit de l'intérieur vers l'extérieur et de haut en bas; la guérison s'effectue du plus subtil au plus matériel; dans un processus de guérison, la personne revit tous ses symptômes dans l'ordre chronologique inverse de leur apparition.
Spanish (Homeopatía)
Ley de curación de Hering [correct, feminine noun]; Ley de Hering [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ley que establece que] la mejora y la curación se producen de dentro a afuera, los síntomas desaparecen desde arriba hacia abajo, las molestias van desde un órgano importante a otro menos importante, los síntomas desaparecen en el orden inverso a su aparición.