English (Visual Disorders)
hypotropia [correct]
DEF: An ocular deviation with one eye lower than the other.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypotropie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Strabisme caractérisé par la] déviation vers le bas d'un des deux yeux.
PHR: Hypotropie droite, gauche.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
hipotropía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Desviación manifiesta de un ojo hacia abajo.