English (Computer Programs and Programming)
reverse direction flow [correct]; reverse-direction flow [correct]
DEF: A flow in a direction other than left to right or top to bottom.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déroulement inverse [correct, masculine noun]; déroulement arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer «recherche arrière».
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
flujo de dirección inversa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En el trazado de diagramas es un flujo en una dirección que no es de izquierda a derecha ni de arriba hacia abajo.