English (Meteorology)
vertical visibility [correct]
DEF: Maximum distance at which an observer can see and identify an object on the same vertical as himself, above or below.
French (Météorologie)
visibilité verticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance maximale à laquelle un observateur peut voir et identifier un objet sur la même verticale que lui, vers le haut ou vers le bas.
Spanish (Meteorología)
visibilidad vertical [feminine noun]
DEF: Distancia máxima a la que un observador puede ver e identificar un objeto en su vertical, tanto hacia arriba como hacia abajo.