English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Silviculture)
terracing [correct]
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
construction de terrasses [correct, feminine noun]; confection de terrasses [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura); Silvicultura)
terraplinación [correct, feminine noun]; abancalado [correct, masculine noun]