English (Corporate Security)
security zone [correct]; security area [correct]
DEF: An area that is continuously monitored and where access is controlled.
OBS: Security zones shall be controlled by personnel of the organizational unit working there, and monitored by security staff or approved technical systems. Security zones should be accessible only through operations zones, but they need not be separated by physical barriers.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
zone de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire dont l'accès est contrôlé et qui est placée sous surveillance continuelle.
OBS: Les zones de sécurité doivent être contrôlées par le personnel de l'unité organisationnelle qui y travaille, et être surveillées par le personnel de sécurité ou des systèmes techniques approuvés.
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa)
zona de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] se deberá confeccionar un informe diario indicando los empleados que han abandonado o van a abandonar la zona de seguridad. A partir de este informe se iniciarán las acciones pertinentes para recuperar las llaves e identificaciones de seguridad.