English (Penal Law)
nolle prosequi
French (Droit pénal)
refus de poursuivre [masculine noun]; relaxe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
abandono de proceso [masculine noun]
DEF: Suspensión de causa a petición del fiscal.