English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
smoking cessation [correct]
CONT: Smoking cessation ... might increase costs by promoting greater longivity ...
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
désaccoutumance au tabac [correct, feminine noun]; renoncement au tabac [correct, masculine noun]; sevrage du tabac [correct, masculine noun]; cessation du tabagisme [feminine noun]; sevrage tabagique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Industria tabacalera)
abandono del tabaco [masculine noun]