English (Farm Management and Policy; Environmental Economics)
land set-aside [correct]; land diversion [correct]
DEF: ... the removal of land from production, usually for supply control, regional development or environmental purposes.
OBS: Set-aside is sometimes required as a condition for farmers to receive support payments.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Économie environnementale)
gel des terres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise hors de production de certaines terres.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Economía del medio ambiente)
exclusión de tierras [feminine noun]
OBS: Abandono de superficies agrícolas.