English (Property Law (common law))
abandonee [correct]
DEF: A party to whom a right or property is abandoned or relinquished by another.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
abandonnataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: La personne à laquelle bénéficie éventuellement l'abandon.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
beneficiario de un abandono [masculine noun]