English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
e-learning dropout rate [correct]; online learning dropout rate [correct]
CONT: Corporate e-learning has emphasized the "e" part more than the "learning" part. That's because the first wave of e-learning was driven by a focus on cost savings. The result? E-learning's dropout rate has been high, close to 80% -- a rate that would put any brick-and-mortar university out of business. The next wave of online learning must focus on effectiveness.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
taux d'abandon de l'apprentissage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
tasa de abandono del aprendizaje en línea [feminine noun]