English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
dereliction of duty [correct]; dereliction of one's duty [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
manquement aux devoirs [correct, masculine noun]; manquement à ses devoirs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
abandono de deberes [correct, masculine noun]; incumplimiento de deberes