English (Photography)
fan cameras [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An assembly of three or more cameras systematically disposed at fixed angles relative to each other so as to provide wide lateral coverage with overlapping images.
OBS: fan cameras: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
faisceau d'appareils photo [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble formé par des appareils photographiques (3 ou plus) dont les axes font systématiquement des angles fixes les uns par rapport aux autres, de manière à fournir une couverture latérale étendue et des images à recouvrement.
OBS: faisceau d'appareils photo : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
cámaras en abanico [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de tres o más cámaras fotográficas dispuestas formando ángulos fijos entre ellas, para facilitar una amplia cobertura lateral, solapando las imágenes.