English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
tapered washer [correct]; conical washer [correct]
CONT: […] tapered washers are designed to be in use in conjunction with other bolting products (e.g. shims). They provide a flat surface underneath fastener heads. ... In addition, they are a specific type of washer designed to be used underneath nuts with tapered flanges ...
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
rondelle conique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les rondelles coniques exercent une pression pour atténuer le desserrage des joints qui résulte des vibrations ou de l'expansion ou de la contraction thermiques.
Spanish (Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos))
arandela cónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la arandela contribuye a asegurar la inmovilidad relativa de las dos piezas entre las que se interpone, una de las cuales es generalmente una tuerca. Las arandelas, empleadas con dicho fin, suelen tener formas especiales apropiadas para frenar o imposibilitar el desenroscamiento de las tuercas : arandela de muelle [...]; arandela cónica; arandela de abanico, etc.