English (Slaughterhouses)
carcass marketing
CONT: Beef carcass marketing is moving towards prices based on quality of an individual carcass; so, producers who own their cattle to that stage have the opportunity of getting a superior price on qualifying animals. ... With such a system, the buyer determines what he/she wants (quality grade, yield grade, cut size, etc.) and gives price incentives for carcasses that meet those specifications.
French (Abattoirs)
commercialisation de carcasses [feminine noun]
Spanish (Mataderos)
comercialización de canales [feminine noun]; comercialización de carne en canal [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un esquema rígido de comercialización de canales o aves enteras, han imposibilitado que se liberen cortes de menor precio para abastecer la creciente demanda por parte de la industria procesadora de carnes frías.