English (Military Materiel Management; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear logistic movement [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The transport of nuclear weapons or components of nuclear weapons in connection with supply or maintenance operations.
OBS: nuclear logistic movement: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Armes CBRNE)
transport nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Transport d'armes nucléaires ou de composants d'armes nucléaires dans le cadre des opérations de ravitaillement ou de maintenance.
OBS: transport nucléaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Gestión del material militar; Armas QBRNE)
transporte nuclear [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transporte de armas nucleares o de sus componentes, que se realiza como parte del abastecimiento u operaciones de mantenimiento.