English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
water supply forecast
DEF: Statement of the expected volume of available water, with associated time distribution and probability whenever feasible, for a specified period and for a specified area.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
prévision de l'approvisionnement en eau [feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision du volume d'eau disponible dans un intervalle de temps et en un lieu donnés, si possible avec la distribution dans le temps et les probabilités correspondantes.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
previsión de abastecimiento [feminine noun]
DEF: Pronóstico sobre el volumen de agua disponible incluyendo, cuando ello sea posible, su distribución temporal y su probabilidad, para un período y zona determinados.