English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Office Automation)
paper-low condition [correct]; paper low
DEF: A warning showing that the supply of continuous paper on a printer is about to run out.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Bureautique)
approche de fin de papier [correct, feminine noun]; fin d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta; Ofimática)
fin del papel [correct, masculine noun]; escasez de papel [feminine noun]
DEF: Condición de aviso, para señalar que, el abastecimiento de papel continuo en una impresora está a punto de agotarse.