English (Military Logistics)
international cooperative logistics [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Cooperation and mutual support in the field of logistics through the coordination of policies, plans, procedures, development activities and the common supply and exchange of goods and services arranged on the basis of bilateral and multilateral agreements with appropriate cost reimbursement provisions.
OBS: international cooperative logistics: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
coopération logistique internationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Coopération et soutien mutuel dans le domaine logistique, par la coordination des principes, des plans, des procédures, des activités de développement, du ravitaillement en commun et de l'échange des biens et des services, basés sur des accords bilatéraux ou multilatéraux et contre remboursement contractuel des frais.
OBS: coopération logistique internationale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Logística militar)
cooperación logística internacional [correct]
DEF: Cooperación y apoyo mutuo en el campo de la logística mediante la coordinación de los principios, planes, actividades de desarrollo abastecimiento en común e intercambio de mercancias y servicios, basados en acuerdos bilaterales o multilaterales, con los adecuados reembolsos de los gastos.