English (Supply (Military); Amphibious Forces; Sea Operations (Military))
beach reserves [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In an amphibious operation, an accumulation of supplies of all classes established in dumps in beachhead areas.
OBS: beach reserves: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Forces amphibies; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
réserves de plage [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans une opération amphibie, rassemblement d'approvisionnements de toutes sortes en dépôts temporaires constitués dans les zones têtes de pont.
OBS: réserves de plage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Avituallamiento (Militar); Fuerzas anfibias; Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
reservas de playa [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: En una operación anfibia, acumulación de abastecimientos de toda clase ubicados en depósitos provisionales en las zonas de las cabezas de playa.