English (Paleontology; Mammals)
marsupial [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... of or like a marsupium, or pouch ... of an order (Marsupiala) of mammals that lack a placenta and have an external abdominal pouch containing the teats ...
French (Paléontologie; Mammifères)
marsupial [correct, adjective]
CONT: Poche marsupiale, repli marsupial, en forme de bourse [...]
Spanish (Paleontología; Mamíferos)
marsupial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se aplica a los mamíferos no placentarios cuyas crías terminan de desarrollarse en una bolsa abdominal que poseen las hembras en la mayoría de las especies.