English (The Stomach)
peritoneum [correct]
DEF: The membrane that lines the abdominal cavity and covers most of the abdominal organs.
French (Estomac)
péritoine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membrane séreuse qui tapisse les parois de l'abdomen et les organes abdominaux.
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago)
peritoneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membrana serosa extensa que cubre toda la pared abdominal del cuerpo y se refleja en las vísceras contenidas en él.