English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
abdominal ostium of uterine tube [correct]; abdominal orifice of uterine tube [correct]
DEF: The funnel-shaped opening by which the uterine tube communicates with the pelvic cavity.
OBS: abdominal ostium of uterine tube; abdominal orifice of uterine tube: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
ostium abdominal de la trompe utérine [correct, masculine noun]; orifice abdominal de la trompe utérine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture de la trompe utérine dans la cavité péritonéale.
OBS: ostium abdominal de la trompe utérine; orifice abdominal de la trompe utérine : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
orificio abdominal de la trompa uterina [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: orificio abdominal de la trompa uterina : designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.