English (The Eye)
adduction [correct]
DEF: The rotation of an eye toward the midline (nasally).
French (Oeil)
adduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rotation d'un œil, autour de l'axe vertical, vers l'intérieur.
Spanish (Ojo)
aducción [correct, feminine noun]; adducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento hacia adentro de un ojo.
OBS: El movimiento opuesto a la abducción es la aducción.