English (Muscles and Tendons)
abductor [correct]
DEF: Any muscle used to pull a body part away from the midline of the body.
OBS: For example, the abductor muscles of the legs spread the legs away from the midline and away from one another.
French (Muscles et tendons)
abducteur [correct, masculine noun]; muscle abducteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle permettant à une partie du corps ou à un organe de s'écarter du plan médian.
PHR: Abducteur du pouce, abducteur du gros orteil.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones)
abductor [correct, masculine noun]; músculo abductor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Músculo [...] que tiene como función mover una parte del cuerpo alejándola de su eje.
OBS: abductor : Tal como indica el Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, "aductor(‘que aduce’ y ‘[músculo] que realiza los movimientos de aducción’) no debe confundirse con abductor".