English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
birch stand [correct]; birch forest [correct]; birch grove; birch wood
DEF: A forest or a stand where birch prevails.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
boulaie [correct, feminine noun]; bétulaie [correct, feminine noun]; bouleraie [correct, feminine noun]; boulassière [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Peuplement de bouleaux.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
monte de abedul [masculine noun]