English (Animal Diseases; Beekeeping)
nosema disease [correct]; nosemosis [correct]
DEF: A disease of bees caused by a microsporidian (Nosema apis) that invades the stomach and midgut causing dysentery and varying degrees of paralysis in the affected host.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des abeilles)
nosémose [correct, feminine noun]; nosémiase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie contagieuse des abeilles affectant le tube digestif [...] causée par un protozoaire, Nosema apis.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de abejas)
nosemosis [correct, feminine noun]; nosemiasis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad de la abeja adulta, causada por un protozoario de una sola célula, llamado Nosema apis.
CONT: La nosemiasis se encuentra en la mayoría de las regiones apícolas, pero ocasiona daños, principalmente, en las regiones de clima templado.