English (The Eye; Genetics)
blepharophimosis [correct]
DEF: The abnormal narrowness of the palpebral fissures in the horizontal direction, caused by lateral displacement of the inner canthi.
French (Oeil; Génétique)
blépharophimosis [correct, masculine noun]; phimosis palpébral [masculine noun]
DEF: Fente palpébrale anormalement petite.
Spanish (Ojo; Genética)
blefarofimosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrechez de la abertura palpebral.