English (Wastewater Treatment)
coarse rack [correct]
DEF: A rack having relatively wide spaces between bars (one inch or more).
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
grille grossière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grille comportant des écartements de l'ordre du décimètre entre ses barreaux.
OBS: Par opposition à une «grille fine», dont les écartements entre les barreaux est de l'ordre du centimètre.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
reja de gruesos [correct, feminine noun]; criba gruesa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Criba con abertura de 8 a 10 centímetros.