English (Paleontology)
periproct [correct]
DEF: Area surrounding anus and enclosed by oculogenital ring; covered with leathery skin in which small plates are embedded loosely.
French (Paléontologie)
périprocte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Une ouverture] sur la carcasse [d'un Oursin] [...] recouverte par une membrane garnie de très petites plaquettes libres [...] au centre [de laquelle] se voit [...] l'anus [...]
Spanish (Paleontología)
periprocto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Región circundante a la abertura anal de un animal.