English (Plastics Manufacturing)
die gap [correct]
CONT: Problem: Ripples in parison, grooves or lines in product. Probable causes: Contamination in die gap; ...
French (Plasturgie)
écartement de filière [masculine noun]; embouchure de filière [feminine noun]
OBS: embouchure de filière : sous l'entrée «die gap adjustment» dans le source DE-246E.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
abertura de la boquilla [feminine noun]