English (Shipbuilding)
ballast port [correct]; ballast-port [correct]
DEF: An opening used for the handling of sand or rubble ballast.
French (Constructions navales)
sabord de lestage [correct, masculine noun]; sabord à lester [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture utilisée pour la mise en place de lest, sous forme de sable ou de pierres.
Spanish (Construcción naval)
porta de lastrado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abertura que puede usarse para el embarque o desembarque de lastre en los espacios destinados para dicho fin.