English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Military (General))
ring-slot parachute [correct]; ringslot parachute [correct]
DEF: A family of parachutes with basic ring construction with concentric slots, merging into ribbon form.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Militaire (Généralités))
parachute en anneaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Paracaidismo, parapente y vuelo con ala delta; Militar (Generalidades))
paracaídas de abertura [masculine noun]