English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Roofs (Building Elements); Building Ventilation)
ventilating eyebrow [correct]
DEF: A low dormer in a roof over which the roofing is carried in a wave line; sometimes used for ventilating attics.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Ventilation (Construction))
chatière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite ouverture sur toiture pour ventilation de comble ou grenier.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Techos (Elementos de edificios); Ventilación (Construcción))
respiradero de tejado [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: respiradero :Abertura o conducto por donde entra el aire en algún recinto.