English (Civil Engineering; Hydrology and Hydrography)
waterway [correct]
DEF: Any natural or artificial channel or depression in the surface of the earth which provides a course for water flowing either continuously or intermittently.
French (Génie civil; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débouché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouverture (linéaire ou superficielle) pour le passage de l'eau, par exemple entre des piles ou des culées.
Spanish (Ingeniería civil; Hidrología e hidrografía)
vía de agua [feminine noun]
DEF: Anchura de la abertura de paso del agua, por ejemplo entre espigones.