English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Plywood)
Douglas fir plywood [correct]
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué de sapin de Douglas [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Materiales de construcción artificiales; Madera contrachapada)
madera contrachapada de abeto de Douglas [correct, feminine noun]