English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
subalpine fir [correct]; alpine fir [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sapin subalpin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
OBS: Sapin subalpin : terme recommandé par le comité du Service canadien des forêts.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
abeto blanco americano [correct, masculine noun]; pino real blanco de las sierras [correct, masculine noun]