English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Norway spruce [correct]; European spruce [correct]
OBS: A tall tree of the family Pinaceae (Pine family).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épinette de Norvège [correct, feminine noun]; épicéa commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Grand arbre de la famille des Pinacées.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
abeto rojo [correct, masculine noun]; pícea [correct, feminine noun]; abeto falso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Árbol parecido al abeto común, del cual se distingue por tener las hojas puntiagudas y las piñas más delgadas y colgantes al extremo de las ramas superiores.