English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
noble fir [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: Very large tree of the Rocky Mountains, range stops just short of the southern border of British Columbia; planted in Canada as an ornamental.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sapin noble [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Pinaceae.
OBS: Très grand arbre des montagnes Rocheuses, dont l'aire de répartition se termine juste avant la frontière sud de la Colombie-Britannique : planté au Canada comme arbre d'ornement.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
abeto noble de América [masculine noun]