English (Communication and Information Management)
open communication channel [correct]
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
voie de communication ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
vía de comunicación abierta [correct, feminine noun]