English (Communication and Information Management; Scientific Research)
open science and data platform [correct, noun]; OSDP [correct, noun]
CONT: The open science and data platform provides access to science, data, publications and information about development activities across the country that can be used to understand the cumulative effects of human activities to support better decisions in the future.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Recherche scientifique)
plateforme de science et de données ouvertes [correct, feminine noun]; PSDO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plateforme de science et de données ouvertes donne accès à la science, aux données, aux publications et aux informations sur les activités de développement à travers le pays, qui peuvent être utilisées pour comprendre les effets cumulatifs des activités humaines afin d'appuyer de meilleures décisions à l'avenir.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Investigación científica)
plataforma abierta de ciencia y datos [proposal, feminine noun]