English (Commercial Establishments)
pop-up store [correct]
CONT: Pop-up stores started getting very popular a few years ago. They're cheaper solutions than year-round rentals, and they can generate a lot of buzz for companies during essential months. They're often strategically placed during the holiday season for shoppers, or put up just in time for the launch of a major motion picture.
OBS: The term "pop-up store" is often used interchangeably with "pop-up shop" although by definition a store and a shop are not equivalent.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
magasin éphémère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commerce de vente au détail qui ouvre ses portes pour une période prédéterminée, généralement assez brève.
OBS: magasin éphémère : terme et définition entérinés par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales)
tienda pasajera [correct, feminine noun]; tienda temporal [correct, feminine noun]; tienda efímera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tienda que dura poco tiempo abierta en una localización concreta.
CONT: tienda pasajera; tienda temporal; tienda efímera: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda las expresiones "tienda pasajera", "tienda temporal" y "tienda efímera" como alternativas en castellano para referirse a lo que en los medios se está denominando "pop-up store".