English (National and International Economics; Political Systems)
open society [correct]
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Régimes politiques)
société ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation sociale démocratique et libérale à orientation plutôt universaliste que nationaliste.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Regímenes políticos)
sociedad abierta [correct, feminine noun]