English (Visual Disorders)
uncontrolled chronic open-angle glaucoma
CONT: Laser trabeculoplasty was performed in one eye in each of 38 patients with uncontrolled chronic open-angle glaucoma (37 patients) or low-tension glaucoma (1).
French (Troubles de la vision)
glaucome à angle ouvert non contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On a fait une trabéculoplastie au laser dans un œil de 38 patients atteints de glaucome à angle ouvert (37 cas) ou à basse tension (1 cas) non contrôlé.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
glaucoma de ángulo abierto no controlado [correct, masculine noun]