English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Internet Content Adaptation Protocol [correct]; ICAP [correct]
CONT: The Internet Content Adaptation Protocol (ICAP) is designed to offload the processing of Internet-based content to dedicated servers.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
protocole ICAP [correct, masculine noun]; ICAP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole d'adaptation de contenu Internet [masculine noun]
CONT: [Le système] prend en charge le protocole ICAP [...] et ses applications utilisent ce protocole pour communiquer avec les produits de détection de virus.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
protocolo de adaptación de contenidos de Internet [correct, masculine noun]; protocolo ICAP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protocolo de red abierto y público, originado en 1999 para la redirección de contenidos con fines de filtrado y conversión.