English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Network Data Management Protocol [correct]; NDMP [correct]
CONT: The NDMP is a standardized protocol for controlling backup, recovery, and other transfers of data between primary and secondary storage devices such as storage systems and tape libraries.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
protocole NDMP [correct, masculine noun]; NDMP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole de gestion des données de réseau [masculine noun]
CONT: Le protocole NDMP réduit le codage nécessaire [pour les] différentes applications en fournissant des commandes standard pour la sauvegarde et la restauration de serveurs de fichiers.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
protocolo de gestión de datos de red [correct, masculine noun]; NDMP [correct, masculine noun]; protocolo de administración de datos en red [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Protocolo abierto creado por las compañías [...] y [...] que permite realizar copias de seguridad en entornos heterogéneos en los que existen dispositivos de almacenamiento integrados.