English (Botany)
Spanish fir [correct]
OBS: Fir to 75 ft. or more ... Spain. Zone 7.
French (Botanique)
sapin d'Espagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Très bel arbre d'ornement de 15 à 25 m. de haut. Espagne, zone 7.