English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Nordmann fir [correct]
OBS: Pinaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sapin de Nordmann [correct, masculine noun]; sapin du Caucase [correct, masculine noun]
OBS