English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Yezo spruce [correct]; Yeso spruce [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: Yezo; Yeso: old Japanese names for Hokkaido.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épinette de Yezo [correct, feminine noun]; épinette de Yeso [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
OBS: Yezo; Yeso : anciens noms pour désigner Hokkaido (île du Japon).