English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography)
abyssal pass
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie)
goulet abyssal [masculine noun]
DEF: Couloir qui met en communication deux bassins océaniques.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Oceanografía)
brecha abisal [feminine noun]