English (Climatology; Glaciology)
perpetual frost climate [correct]
DEF: Climate of the ice-cap regions ...
OBS: ... the temperatures are sufficiently low that ablation does not exceed the annual accumulation of snow and ice.
French (Climatologie; Glaciologie)
climat de gel perpétuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat des calottes glaciaires [...]
OBS: [...] les températures y sont suffisamment basses pour que l'ablation n'y soit jamais supérieure à l'accumulation annuelle de neige et de glace.
Spanish (Climatología; Glaciología)
clima de los hielos perpetuos [masculine noun]
DEF: Clima de los casquetes polares [...]
OBS: [...] las temperaturas son suficientemente bajas para que la ablación no sobrepase la acumulación anual de hielo y nieve.