English (Obstetric Surgery; Lymphatic System; Cancers and Oncology)
lymph node curettage [correct]; lymph node evidement [correct]
DEF: Ablation of the lymph nodes closest to a tumor and of the adjoining tissues.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique; Système lymphatique; Cancers et oncologie)
curage ganglionnaire [correct, masculine noun]; évidement ganglionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ablation des ganglions les plus proches de la tumeur ainsi que des tissus voisins.
Spanish (Cirugía obstétrica; Sistema linfático; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
ablación ganglionaria [correct, feminine noun]