English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Pharmacology)
softening test
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Pharmacologie)
essai de ramollissement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Farmacología)
ensayo de ablandamiento [masculine noun]